RESULTAT

EkSK Turneringar 2020

30.12.2020  20:00   EkSK test tournament 2 •

Arena • 1h 30min • 5'+3" • No Arena streaks

https://lichess.org/tournament/G2qF2SwV



Megaliiga: XXVI Lagmatch/Joukkueottelu

27.11. 2020 18:30, 5+0 • Blitz • 1h 30m
Battle of 10 teams and 4 leaders

https://lichess.org/tournament/mN2YrbYo



Ekenäs SK, 20'+0", 6/2020, 26.11.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       3,5

2. Tage Ekberg       3,0

3. Alf Wendelin      2,5   6,00

4. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,5   5,25  1

5. Tom Holmèn        2,5   5,25  0

6. Melanie Wendelin  1,0



23.11.2020  20:00   EkSK test tournament 1 •

Arena • 1h 30min • 4'+2" • No Arena streaks

https://lichess.org/tournament/S5ku0In3



Megaliiga: XXV Lagmatch/Joukkueottelu

20.11. 2020 18:30, 3+2 • Blitz • 1h 30m
Battle of 10 teams and 4 leaders

https://lichess.org/tournament/aTKEvytu



Ekenäs SK, 5'+0", 7/2020, 19.11.2020.

1. Rabbe Ståhlberg   8,0 / 8  !

2. Tommy Öberg       5,5

3. Tom Holmèn        3,5

4. Leif Ekberg       3,0

5. Tage Ekberg       0,0



TAJ, Rapid, Swiss 30, 10+2 • Rapid • Rankad

To  19 nov. 2020 18:30, 0/5 rounds • Swiss

https://lichess.org/swiss/CsyowVv0



TAJ, Bullet 1,  Swiss • Rankad  2+1 • Blitz • 11 rounds

17.11. 2020  18:30

av MHamina, Team Around Joutsa,

https://lichess.org/swiss/hy7H2Anp



Megaliiga: XXIV Lagmatch/Joukkueottelu

13.11. 2020 18:30, 5+0 • Blitz • 1h 30m
Battle of 10 teams and 4 leaders
https://lichess.org/tournament/oti0n4qQ



Ekenäs SK, 3'+2", 5/2020, 12.11.2020.

1. Tom Holmèn        4,5 / 6

2. Tommy Öberg       3,5

3. Leif Ekberg       3,0

4. Tage Ekberg       1,0



TAJ, Chess960 2 • 5+1 • Blitz • 1h 10m • Arena, Rankad

10.11.2020, 18:30

https://lichess.org/tournament/zsTfM7Ro



SSL2020ž

11.11.2020, 17:30, 6'+0", 7 rounds, SSL, Swiss

https://lichess.org/swiss/UtuzpBiO



SSL2020z, 3'+2", Blitz, 1h 30m, Arena

08.11.2020, 18:00

https://lichess.org/tournament/bz5H4eqQ



Megaliiga: XXIII Lagmatch, 06.11.2020  

3'+2", Blitz, 1h 30m, Arena

https://lichess.org/tournament/oH3grsPq


Ekenäs SK, 2'+12", 7/2020, 05.11.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       2,5 / 3

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,0

3. Leif Ekberg       1,5

4. Tage Ekberg       0,0



Northern Rapid 2, 1 div Lagmatch, 05.11.2020 18:30

7'+3", 2h Arena,  6 teams and 3 leaders,

https://lichess.org/tournament/OMaqWAUB



SSL2020y, 5'+2", Swiss, 7 rounds

04.11.2020, 17:30.   

https://lichess.org/swiss/tRaTOjfi



SSL2020x, 2'+2", Swiss, 14 rounds

01.11.2020, 18:00

https://lichess.org/swiss/t0HZcUy7



Megaliiga: XXII Lagmatch, 30.10.2020  

5'+0", Blitz, 1h 30m, Arena

https://lichess.org/tournament/vtvRUM83



Ekenäs SK, 20'+0", 5/2020, 29.10.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       3,0 / 3 !

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,0

3. Leif Ekberg       1,0

4. Tage Ekberg       0,0



SSL2020w, 6'+2", Swiss

Oct 28.2020, 5:30 PM

https://lichess.org/swiss/ooOj2MYq



FVA VII América vs Europa Team Battle, 3'+0",  1h 30m

Battle of 10 teams and 20 leaders • Arena, 24.10.2020

https://lichess.org/tournament/ZEnJXB0u



Megaliiga: XXI Lagmatch, 23.10.2020  

3'+2", Blitz, 1h 30m, Arena

lichess.org/tournament/jpLfUbS4



Ekenäs SK, 5'+0", 6/2020, 22.10.2020.

1. Rabbe Ståhlberg   7,5 / 9

2. Tommy Öberg       5,5

3. Leif Ekberg       3,5

4. Tage Ekberg       1,5



TAJ, Rapid, Swiss 27, 10'+3", 5 rounds

22.10.-20, 18:30

https://lichess.org/swiss/KVoS6Hiw



SSL2020u, 4'+3", Swiss

Oct 21, 2020, 5:30 PM

https://lichess.org/swiss/nqGH0yoq



Megaliiga: XX Lagmatch, 16.10.2020  

5'+0", Blitz, 1h 30m, Arena

lichess.org/tournament/XXTILJ2n



TAJ, Rapid, Swiss 26, 10+3, 5 rounds

Oct 15, 2020, 6:30 PM

https://lichess.org/swiss/oAr2pvzZ



SSL2020s, 10'+0", Swiss

Oct 14, 2020, 5:30 PM

https://lichess.org/swiss/0w7obmHU



SSL2020r, 3'+1", Swiss

Oct 11, 2020, 6:00 PM

https://lichess.org/swiss/PvrJYxPc



Megaliiga: XIX Team Battle, 09.10.2020

https://lichess.org/tournament/wLEFhBP4



Ekenäs SK, 2'+12"/drag, 6/2020, 08.10.2020.

1. Tage Ekberg       4,0 / 4   !

2. Tommy Öberg       3,0

3. Alf Wendelin      2,0  

4. Leif Ekberg       1,0      

5. Tom Holmèn        0,0     



SSL   2020-10-04, 2'+2",  14 rounds • Swiss

https://lichess.org/swiss/6nlrcQqL



Megaliiga: XVIII Lagmatch 2020-10-02, Arena 1½h, 5'+0".

https://lichess.org/tournament/CjHY9Luc



Ekenäs SK, 20 + 20 min., 4/2020, 01.10.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       3,0 / 4

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,0      4,50

3. Tage Ekberg       2,0      3,50

4. Alf Wendelin      1,5      2,75  ½

4. Leif Ekberg       1,5      2,75  ½



EkSK 2020-09-28,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/E2kUB2uG



EkSK 2020-09-28,R2, Swiss, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/FgSag9fO



Megaliiga: XVII Lagmatch 2020-09-25, Arena 1½h, 3'+2".

https://lichess.org/tournament/YEJxbZxs

RESULTS: 25.09.2020



Ekenäs SK, 20 + 20 min., 3/2020, 24.09.2020.

1. Tom Holmèn        3,5 / 4

2. Tage Ekberg       2,0      2,75  ½

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,0      2,75  ½

4. Alf Wendelin      1,5

5. Leif Ekberg       1,0



SSL2020n 2020-09-23, 17:30, 9 r, 6’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/IhaaTSp1



Bullet-shakin epävirallinen SM 2020-09-20, 20r, 2'+1" .

https://lichess.org/swiss/9iwbxqrS



Farmiliiga: XVI Team Battle 2020-09-18, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/SxyQMoU9



Ekenäs SK, 5 min.+0 sek/drag, 5/2020, 17.09.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       8,0 / 9

2. Leif Ekberg       6,5

3. Alf Wendelin      2,5

4. Tage Ekberg       1,0



SSL2020m 2020-09-16, 18:00, 8 r, 3’+4”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/9TXQC9VI



EkSK 2020-09-14,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/Bd1v9k4g



FVA América vs Europa Lagmatch, 2020.09.12 Arena 1½h, 3'+0"

https://lichess.org/tournament/sdP8Asg0



Farmiliiga: XV Lagmatch 2020.09.11, Arena 1½h, 3'+2".

https://lichess.org/tournament/ySbLGEUe



Ekenäs SK, 3 min.+2 sek/drag, 4/2020, 10.09.2020.

1. Tommy Öberg       8,0 / 8   !

2. Alf Wendelin      5,0  

3. Leif Ekberg       4,0      

4. Tom Holmèn        2,0     

5. Tage Ekberg       1,0



EkSK 2020-09-07,R2, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200907t230



EkSK 2020-09-07,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200907t130



SSL2020j 2020-09-06, 18:00, 12 r, 5’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/NmWAMR9j



Farmiliiga: XIV Team Battle 2020-09-04, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/My69sdes



Ekenäs SK, 2 min.+12 sek/drag, 5/2020, 03.09.2020.

1. Rabbe Ståhlberg   4,0 / 5  8,50

2. Tommy Öberg       4,0      7,00

3. Leif Ekberg       2,5      5,25

4. Alf Wendelin      2,5      3,25

5. Tom Holmèn        2,0

6. Tage Ekberg       0,0



EkSK 2020-08-31,R2, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200831t230



EkSK 2020-08-31,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200831t130



Farmiliiga: XIII Team Battle 2020-08-28, Arena 1½h, 3’+2”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/uhTWhxwU



SSL2020g 2020-08-26, Swiss, 8 r, 7’+0”.

lichess.org/swiss/By7DTWjY



EkSK 2020-08-24,R2, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200824t330



EkSK 2020-08-24,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.

EkSK20200824t230



Farmiliiga: XII Team Battle 2020-08-21, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

Farmiliiga: XII Lagmatch



EkSK 2020-08-20,R1, Swiss, 2’+15”, (kt 02.04.).

EkSK20200820t1215



EkSK 2020-08-13,  20'+0", (26.3.).  Rabbe - Affe  2 - 0.



EkSK 2020-08-06,R1, Swiss, 5’+0”, (kt 19.03.).

EkSK20200806KM5003



Farmiliiga: X Team Battle 2020-08-04, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

Farmiliiga: X Lagmatch



EkSK 2020-08-03,R2, Swiss, 3’+0”.
https://lichess.org/swiss/0aQnnD3H



EkSK 2020-08-03,R1, Swiss, 3’+0”.
https://lichess.org/swiss/boddyTHN



Farmiliiga: IX Team Battle 2020-07-28, Arena 1½h, 3’+2”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/eDEMKXqv



Farmiliiga: VIII Team Battle 2020-07-21, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/U8suykrd



Farmiliiga: VII Team Battle 2020-07-14, Arena 1½h, 3’+2”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/zKw5Xslb

 


SSL2020X 2020-07-08, Swiss, 6 r, 10’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/kYOUxWU0



Farmiliiga: VI Team Battle 2020-07-07, Arena 1½h, 5’+0”.

https://lichess.org/tournament/Gy5lStpX



IV WT-CCT - Tournament 2020-06-21, Swiss, 5 r, 15’+15”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/KwyFXxPX

 


Team Around Joutsa 2020-06-12, 8, Swiss , 5 r, 10’+3”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/sdgKAPuI

 


SSL2020N 2020-06-10, Swiss, 5 r, 10’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/BtxJAqHF

 


EkSK 2020-06-08,T3R2, Swiss, 5 r, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/8w4UH1Vp

 


EkSK 2020-06-08,T3R1, Swiss, 5 r, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/qpHdhvEg 



SSL2020M 2020-06-08, Swiss, 12 r, 3’+2”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/CErmMd0t

 


II WT-CCT - Tournament 2020-06-07, Swiss, 5 r, 15’+15”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/WrncdvXQ 



Team Around Joutsa 2020-06-05, 7, Swiss , 5 r, 10’+3”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/aGHCTiGQ 


Farmiliiga: I Team Battle 2020-06-02, Arena 1½h, 3’+2”.

lichess.org/tournament/Mlmit5SS

 


EkSK 2020-06-01,T2R2, Swiss, 3 r, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/NiOyck09

 


EkSK 2020-06-01,T2R1, Swiss, 5 r, 3’+0”.https://lichess.org/swiss/gurdnK2k 



EkSK 2020-05-25,T1R2, Swiss, 5 r, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/8q1WhGF9 



EkSK 2020-05-25,T1R1, Swiss, 5 r, 3’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/DeBUsr26

 


EkSK testturnering 2020-05-23, Swiss, 7 r, 1’+0”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/qd6jpLnE 



EkSK testturnering 2020-05-18, Swiss, 4 r, 10’+5”.

https://lichess.org/swiss/JneyIXzx



Juni - Kesäkuu :  Lichess.org/team/eksk

 

S   07  18:00, 3’+2”, 12 kierrosta, SSL2020M :

            https://lichess.org/swiss/CErmMd0t

 

Ti  09  18,30, Farmiliiga: II lagserien med 9 lag och 3

            spelare, 1½h, 5'+0":

            https://lichess.org/tournament/AbYuYmcA

 

Sö 14   18:00   3'+1", 12 rounds, SSL2020O:

             https://lichess.org/swiss/5RdkPESI

 

Sö 14   21:00  15'+15", 5 rounds, III Week Tournament:

             lichess.org/swiss/dSn0P3Ob

 

M   15  18:15  10’+3”, 5 kierr,Team Around Joutsa: 

            https://lichess.org/swiss/6na7N1Dd

 

Ti  16   18:30   3'+2", Team EkSK: 8 rounds, 3 players.

             Megaliiga III, 1½h: 

             lichess.org/tournament/MJmv9eI2

 

To  18  18:15  10’+3”, 5 kierr,Team Around Joutsa: 

             https://lichess.org/swiss/ MI5JCeOJ

 

Pe 19   18:00 Juhannusaattona pelataan pitkä (12h) avoin

              rapid 7’+3” Midnight Sun Areena. Team Around

              Joutsa: lichess.org/tournament/vR6cjuJo

 

la  20   11:00, 5’+0”, 10 kierrosta, SSL.

            https://lichess.org/swiss/CyF9lr2x

 

la  20   16:00, 1'+1" inkrementti/siirto, 12 kierrosta, SSL.

            https://lichess.org/swiss/TJiN9A4k

 

su 21   18:00, 3'+2"  inkrementti/siirto, 12 kierrosta, SSL.

            https://lichess.org/swiss/WkAFhggB

 

Ti  23   18:30, 5'+0", 9 rounds, Farmiliiga IV, 3-manna lag:

            lichess.org/tournament/yjauFPZG

 

O-K 24 17:30, 6'+2", 7 rounds, SSL2020Q: 

            https://lichess.org/swiss/nESczgrn

 

To  25  18:15  5’+2”, 7 kierr, Team Around Joutsa: 

            https://lichess.org/swiss/gcVvjZeK

 

F-P 26  18:15  10’+3“, 5 kierr,Team Around Joutsa: 

            https://lichess.org/swiss/sCwRxEhJ

 

Ti  30   18:30, 3' + 2", 9 rounds, Farmiliiga, 3-manna lag:

            lichess.org/tournament/ogCAPcVI


Juni - Kesäkuu :  Lichess.org/team/eksk

 

EkSK Turneringar 2020


Ekenäs SK, 3 min.+2 sek/drag, 3/2020, 12.03.2020.


1. Rabbe Ståhlberg  11,0 / 12

2. Leif Ekberg       9,0      

3. Alf Wendelin      7,0      

4. Tom Holmèn        6,0     

5. Tage Ekberg       4,5

6. Melanie Wendelin  3,5     

7. Herman Friman     1,0



Ekenäs SK, 2 min.+12 sek/drag, 3/2020, 05.03.2020.


1. Viktor Enberg     5,0 / 6

2. Leif Ekberg       4,0      8,00

2. Tommy Öberg       4,0      8,00

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   4,0      8,00

5. Alf Wendelin      2,0      5,00

6. Tom Holmèn        2,0      2,00

7. Herman Friman     0,0



Ekenäs SK, 20 + 20 min., 2/2020, 27.02.2020.

 

1. Leif Ekberg       3,0 / 4

2. Tommy Öberg       2,5

3. Rabbe Ståhlberg   2,0

4. Alf Wendelin      1,5

5. Herman Friman     1,0


Ekenäs SK, 5 + 5 min., 2/2020, 20.02.2020.


1. Tommy Öberg      11,5

2. Leif Ekberg      11,0

3. Peter Öberg       8,5

4. Alf Wendelin      7,0

5. Tage Ekberg       6,5

6. Herman Friman     0,5



Ekenäs SK, 3 min.+2 sek/drag, 2/2020, 13.02.2020.


1. Leif Ekberg       8,0 / 12

2. Tom Holmèn        6,5

3. Tage Ekberg       5,5

4. Alf Wendelin      4,0



Ekenäs SK, 2 min.+12 sek/drag, 2/2020, 06.02.2020.


1. Tommy Öberg       6,0 / 6  !

2. Leif Ekberg       3,0

3. Alf Wendelin      2,0

4. Tage Ekberg       1,0



Ekenäs SK, 5 + 5 min., Årsmötesblixt, 30.01.2020.


1. Rabbe Ståhlberg  11,5 / 12

2. Leif Ekberg       8,0

3. Alf Wendelin      5,0

4. Tom Holmèn        3,0

5. Tage Ekberg       2,5



Ekenäs SK, 20 + 20 min., 1/2020, 23.01.2020.

 

1. Tommy Öberg       3,5 / 4

2. Rabbe Ståhlberg   3,0

3. Tom Holmèn        2,0

4. Alf Wendelin      1,0

5. Herman Friman     0,5



Ekenäs SK, 5 + 5 min., 1/2020, 16.01.2020.


1. Rabbe Ståhlberg   9,0 / 10

2. Tommy Öberg       8,0

3. Alf Wendelin      6,0

4. Leif Ekberg       5,0

5. Tage Ekberg       2,0

6. Herman Friman     0,0


Ekenäs SK, 3 min.+2 sek/drag, 1/2020, 09.01.2020.


1. Tommy Öberg       8,0 / 8  !

2. Leif Ekberg       6,0

3. Alf Wendelin      3,0

4. Tage Ekberg       2,0

5. Herman Friman     1,0



Ekenäs SK, 2 min.+12 sek/drag, 1/2020, 02.01.2020.


1. Rabbe Ståhlberg   5,0 / 5  !

2. Leif Ekberg       4,0

3. Tommy Öberg       3,0

4. Tage Ekberg       2,0

5. Herman Friman     1,0

6. Alf Wendelin      0,0

Get in touch: